Morris County  »  07836  »  Flanders Netcong Rd  »  102 Flanders Netcong Rd

102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 4400
Lot 89

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

Current property tax $7,462

Lot & Building Information for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

Building sqft 1,040
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 Du/1 Acre (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

• • Improvements for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, NJ 07836?

102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,300, the tax amount paid for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $7,628.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,491
Current property tax $7,462
Market value $221,300

Assessment History for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $221,300 $221,300 3.385 $7,491 +6.18%
2023 $221,300 $221,300 3.188 $7,055 -2.48%
2022 $221,300 $221,300 3.269 $7,234 +0.28%
2021 $221,300 $221,300 3.26 $7,214 +1.40%
2020 $221,300 $221,300 3.215 $7,115 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.26
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.26
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.59
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.59
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.66

Nearest middle schools

St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.26
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.59
Valley Road School 7 Public PK, K-8 311 2.69
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 3.01
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.01

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 1.32
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.01
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 3.04
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 3.58
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 3.58

Neighbors for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

Here are the neighbors for 102 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Flanders Netcong Rd, Flanders 1,660 11/08/2024
6 Fennimore CT, Flanders 4,374 03/22/2013 $686,576
4 Fennimore CT, Flanders 4,196 07/12/2005 $730,000
108 Flanders Netcong Rd, Flanders 1,660 08/16/2024
120 Flanders Netcong Rd, Flanders 1,004 10/03/1983 $83,000
116 Flanders Netcong Rd, Flanders 1,608 01/06/2020 $190,000
118 Flanders Netcong Rd, Flanders 1,568 12/21/2011 $1
122 Flanders Netcong Rd, Flanders 1,484 10/07/1983 $86,000
37 Sovereign Dr, Flanders 3,819 04/27/2012 $771,611
104 Flanders Netcong Rd, Flanders 1,660 02/28/2019 $1
112 Flanders Netcong Rd, Flanders 1,484 07/10/2020 $340,000
35 Sovereign Dr, Flanders 4,484 07/26/2015 $10
110 Flanders Netcong Rd, Flanders 1,988 11/05/1997 $1
114 Flanders Netcong Rd, Flanders 1,660 07/11/1984 $86,000
2 Fennimore CT, Flanders 4,703 06/15/2005 $770,114
100 Flanders Netcong Rd, Flanders 1,716 10/23/1987 $209,000
33 Sovereign Dr, Flanders 8,426 10/04/2013 $1
39 Sovereign Dr, Flanders 4,164 02/08/2021 $1
29 Sovereign Dr, Flanders 4,733 04/01/2011 $849,240
31 Sovereign Dr, Flanders 3,996 02/18/2011 $868,894