Morris County  »  07836  »  Fennimore CT  »  8 Fennimore CT

8 Fennimore Court, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

8 Fennimore Court, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Fennimore Court, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 4400
Lot 108.19

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders

Sale date 02/03/2015
Sale price $1
Current property tax $18,990

Lot & Building Information for 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders

Building sqft 3,515
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.44
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 Du/1 Acre (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders

• • Improvements for 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders, NJ 07836?

8 Fennimore Court, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,515 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $544,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $18,782.

When was 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Fennimore Court, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 02/03/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2015 $1
11/30/2013 $1
05/05/2013 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2015 - D
02/18/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/2013 - D
12/30/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/05/2013 - D
08/27/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2005 - D
08/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,445
Current property tax $18,990
Market value $544,900

Assessment History for 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $544,900 $544,900 3.385 $18,445 +6.18%
2023 $544,900 $544,900 3.188 $17,371 -2.48%
2022 $544,900 $544,900 3.269 $17,813 +0.28%
2021 $544,900 $544,900 3.26 $17,764 +1.40%
2020 $544,900 $544,900 3.215 $17,519 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Fennimore Court, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.00
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.00
Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 1.47
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.89
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.89

Nearest middle schools

St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.89
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 2.29
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 2.37
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 3.04
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.04

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 0.63
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.04
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 3.72