Morris County  »  07836  »  Marcin Way  »  10 Marcin Way

10 Marcin Way, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

10 Marcin Way, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Marcin Way, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Marcin Way, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 4401
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Marcin Way, Flanders

Sale date 12/04/2024
Sale price $980,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,234

Lot & Building Information for 10 Marcin Way, Flanders

Building sqft 3,475
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.05
Year built 2015

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 Du/1 Acre (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Marcin Way, Flanders

• • Improvements for 10 Marcin Way, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Marcin Way, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Marcin Way, Flanders, NJ 07836?

10 Marcin Way, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 2015 and has a total of 3,475 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Marcin Way, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $551,900, the tax amount paid for 10 Marcin Way, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $19,023.

When was 10 Marcin Way, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Marcin Way, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 12/04/2024 for $980,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Marcin Way, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Marcin Way, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2024 $980,000
10/20/2014 $737,375
01/14/2002 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Marcin Way, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Marcin Way, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2024 - D
12/13/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2055
12/04/2024 - D
12/13/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2014 - D
11/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Marcin Way, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Marcin Way, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,682
Current property tax $19,234
Market value $551,900

Assessment History for 10 Marcin Way, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Marcin Way, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $551,900 $551,900 3.385 $18,682 +6.18%
2023 $551,900 $551,900 3.188 $17,595 -2.48%
2022 $551,900 $551,900 3.269 $18,042 +0.28%
2021 $551,900 $551,900 3.26 $17,992 +1.40%
2020 $551,900 $551,900 3.215 $17,744 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Marcin Way, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Marcin Way, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.30
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.30
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.55
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.55
Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 1.83

Nearest middle schools

St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.55
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.93
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 2.67
Valley Road School 7 Public PK, K-8 311 2.99
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 3.06

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 0.98
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.06
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 3.37
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 3.71