1 Eden Lane, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
1 Eden Lane, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Eden Lane, Flanders |
| Zip code | 07836 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Olive Township |
| Block | 4500 |
| Lot | 37 |
| Neighborhood | Mount Arlington |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Eden Lane, Flanders
| Sale date | 06/30/1999 |
| Sale price | $3,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $59,238 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Eden Lane, Flanders
| Building sqft | 30,360 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 6 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Eden Lane, Flanders
- • Improvements for 1 Eden Lane, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Eden Lane, Flanders
This Industrial (4B) located at 1 Eden Lane, Flanders, NJ 07836 has a total of 30,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Eden Lane, Flanders, NJ 07836?1 Eden Lane, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,750,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Eden Lane, Flanders
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Eden Lane, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/1999 | $3,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Eden Lane, Flanders
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Eden Lane, Flanders
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Eden Lane, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $59,238 |
| Market value | $1,750,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Eden Lane, Flanders
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Eden Lane, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,750,000 | $1,750,000 | 3.385 | $59,238 | +6.18% |
| 2023 | $1,750,000 | $1,750,000 | 3.188 | $55,790 | -2.48% |
| 2022 | $1,750,000 | $1,750,000 | 3.269 | $57,208 | +0.28% |
| 2021 | $1,750,000 | $1,750,000 | 3.26 | $57,050 | +1.40% |
| 2020 | $1,750,000 | $1,750,000 | 3.215 | $56,263 | +0.31% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 12,104 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $172,579 |
| Family households | 76.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,686 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $538,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $465,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Eden Lane, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Eden Lane, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Eden Lane, Flanders
Here are the neighbors for 1 Eden Lane, Flanders.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 112 Route 206, Flanders | 04/11/2022 | $1 | |
| 3 Southwind Dr, Flanders | 4,464 | 05/22/2002 | $710,125 |
| 104-106 Route 206, Flanders | 05/30/2018 | $1,050,000 | |
| 5 Jewel Dr, Flanders | 3,641 | ||
| 8 Arrow CT, Flanders | 2,892 | 06/28/2010 | $550,000 |
| 111 Route 206, Flanders | 12/31/2010 | $100,000 | |
| 5 Southwind Dr, Flanders | 3,662 | 04/29/2003 | $564,979 |