97 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
97 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 97 Route 206, Flanders |
| Zip code | 07836 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Olive Township |
| Block | 4600 |
| Lot | 10.01 |
| Neighborhood | Budd Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Route 206, Flanders
| Current property tax | $13,470 |
Lot & Building Information for 97 Route 206, Flanders
| Building sqft | 2,526 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 8.91 |
| Year built | 1948 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 97 Route 206, Flanders
- • Improvements for 97 Route 206, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 97 Route 206, Flanders
97 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,526 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 97 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $386,500, the tax amount paid for 97 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $13,322.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 97 Route 206, Flanders
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Route 206, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 97 Route 206, Flanders
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 97 Route 206, Flanders
Access detailed property tax data for 97 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,083 |
| Current property tax | $13,470 |
| Market value | $386,500 |
Assessment History for 97 Route 206, Flanders
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Route 206, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $386,500 | $386,500 | 3.385 | $13,083 | +6.18% |
| 2023 | $386,500 | $386,500 | 3.188 | $12,322 | -2.48% |
| 2022 | $386,500 | $386,500 | 3.269 | $12,635 | +0.28% |
| 2021 | $386,500 | $386,500 | 3.26 | $12,600 | +1.40% |
| 2020 | $386,500 | $386,500 | 3.215 | $12,426 | +0.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Route 206, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Route 206, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tinc Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 464 | 1.57 |
| Chester M Stephens School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 708 | 1.65 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 358 | 1.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 2.08 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 2.08 |
| St Michael Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 130 | 2.56 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 2.78 |
| Mt Olive Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,109 | 2.83 |
Nearest high schools