Morris County  »  07836  »  Flanders Netcong Rd  »  273 Flanders Netcong Rd

273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 5000
Lot 4
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

Sale date 07/18/2018
Sale price $486,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,334

Lot & Building Information for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

Building sqft 3,400
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.24
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 Du/1 Acre (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

• • Improvements for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, NJ 07836?

273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $468,700, the tax amount paid for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $16,156.

When was 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 07/18/2018 for $486,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2018 $486,000
11/06/2013 $350,000
08/26/1993 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2019 - D
04/25/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/25/2049
07/18/2018 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/18/2018 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/06/2013 - D
11/26/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,865
Current property tax $16,334
Market value $468,700

Assessment History for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $468,700 $468,700 3.385 $15,865 +40.19%
2023 $355,000 $355,000 3.188 $11,317 -2.48%
2022 $355,000 $355,000 3.269 $11,605 +0.28%
2021 $355,000 $355,000 3.26 $11,573 +1.40%
2020 $355,000 $355,000 3.215 $11,413 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 1.13
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.39
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.39
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 1.93
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 1.93

Nearest middle schools

St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.36
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.36
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 2.43
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 2.86
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 3.14

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 0.68
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.36
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 3.28
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 3.28
West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 3.33

Neighbors for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders

Here are the neighbors for 273 Flanders Netcong Road, Flanders.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Route 206, Flanders 2,352 01/17/2024
31 Warwick Rd, Flanders 2,890 04/26/2006 $739,000
29 Warwick Rd, Flanders 2,708
174 Route 206, Flanders 05/12/2005 $92,828
150 Route 206, Flanders 5,040 12/16/2020 $100
138 Route 206, Flanders 1,834 04/09/2020 $285,000
37 Warwick Rd, Flanders 2,790 07/18/2025 $915,000
140 Route 206, Flanders 1,834 07/07/2016 $100
271 Flanders Netcong Rd, Flanders 3,138 11/10/1993 $160,000
241 Flanders Netcong Rd, Flanders 2,809 08/22/2003 $520,000
146 Route 206, Flanders 04/08/2013 $1
142 Route 206, Flanders 1,822 05/09/1988 $1
33 Warwick Rd, Flanders 2,700 11/30/2023
275 Flanders Netcong Rd, Flanders 975 04/08/2014 $112,500
148 Route 206, Flanders 948 05/01/1991 $10
158 Route 206, Flanders 04/10/2013
269 Flanders Netcong Rd, Flanders 1,612 06/24/2016 $252,000
41 Warwick Rd, Flanders 3,133 06/18/2025 $970,000
39 Warwick Rd, Flanders 3,103 04/01/2021 $615,000
35 Warwick Rd, Flanders 3,391 12/08/2022 $720,000