Morris County  »  07836  »  Jocynda Rd  »  20 Jocynda Rd

20 Jocynda Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

20 Jocynda Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Jocynda Road, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 5101
Lot 45
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders

Sale date 03/29/2012
Sale price $353,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,404

Lot & Building Information for 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders

Building sqft 2,184
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.528
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 Du/1 Acre (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders

• • Improvements for 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders, NJ 07836?

20 Jocynda Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $377,800, the tax amount paid for 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $13,022.

When was 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Jocynda Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 03/29/2012 for $353,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2012 $353,000

Title Documents for 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2025 - D
02/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2023 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Assignment
07/23/2023 - D
08/01/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/21/2038
04/15/2020 - D
05/15/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2040
03/29/2012 - D
04/23/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,023
Current property tax $13,404
Market value $377,800

Assessment History for 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,800 $377,800 3.447 $13,023 +1.83%
2024 $377,800 $377,800 3.385 $12,789 +6.18%
2023 $377,800 $377,800 3.188 $12,044 -2.48%
2022 $377,800 $377,800 3.269 $12,350 +0.28%
2021 $377,800 $377,800 3.26 $12,316 +1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Jocynda Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 0.91
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.03
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.03
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 2.11
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 2.11

Nearest middle schools

Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 2.15
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 2.70
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.70
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.70
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 3.04

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 0.32
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.70
West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 3.35