Morris County  »  07836  »  Route 206  »  240 Route 206

240 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

240 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

240 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 240 Route 206, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 5300
Lot 18
Qualifier
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 240 Route 206, Flanders

Sale date 09/07/2007
Sale price $833,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 240 Route 206, Flanders

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 8.6
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 240 Route 206, Flanders

• • Improvements for 240 Route 206, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 240 Route 206, Flanders

What is the year built & the current market value of 240 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836?

240 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $683,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 240 Route 206, Flanders

No photo available
The Mall at 206
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/25/2020
Last updated 04/22/2026
Lot size 8.6 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1 Retail Listing price not available 2,315 Deborah Stone
Richard Curran
#2 Retail Listing price not available 1,740 Deborah Stone
Richard Curran
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
The Mall at 206
240 Route 206, Flanders
Property Strip/Convenience
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 4055 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 240 Route 206, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 240 Route 206, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2007 $833,000
07/13/2007 $58,385
03/16/1989 $660,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 240 Route 206, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 240 Route 206, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/07/2007 - D
09/17/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/2007 - D
07/25/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/16/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 240 Route 206, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 240 Route 206, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,136
Current property tax $0
Market value $683,500

Assessment History for 240 Route 206, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 240 Route 206, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $683,500 $683,500 3.385 $23,136 +6.18%
2023 $683,500 $683,500 3.188 $21,790 -2.48%
2022 $683,500 $683,500 3.269 $22,344 +0.28%
2021 $683,500 $683,500 3.26 $22,282 +1.40%
2020 $683,500 $683,500 3.215 $21,975 +0.31%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,104
Median age 44
Average household income $172,579
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 4,686
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $538,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 240 Route 206, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 240 Route 206, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 240 Route 206, Flanders

Here are the neighbors for 240 Route 206, Flanders.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
248 Route 206, Flanders 1,351 12/23/2013 $227,000
96 Bartley Flanders Rd, Flanders 3,796 12/15/2003 $340,000
236 Route 206, Flanders 03/03/2009 $850,000
220 Route 206, Flanders 11/20/2000 $650,000
250 Route 206, Flanders 3,454 04/09/1984 $186,000
106 Bartley Flanders Rd, Flanders 1,773 07/17/2025
110 Bartley Flanders Rd, Flanders 2,611 05/21/2004 $409,000
226 Route 206, Flanders 11/21/2002 $365,000
196 Route 206, Flanders 1,440 08/12/2022 $375,000
224 Route 206, Flanders