2 Laurel Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
2 Laurel Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders |
| Zip code | 07836 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Olive Township |
| Block | 5401 |
| Lot | 8 |
| Neighborhood | Budd Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders
| Sale date | 06/11/2021 |
| Sale price | $11,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $167,337 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders
| Building sqft | 69,042 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Freezer (950) |
| Acreage | 7.2 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders
- • Improvements for 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders
This Warehouse-Freezer (950) located at 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 has a total of 69,042 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836?2 Laurel Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,943,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $167,337 |
| Market value | $4,943,500 |
Assessment History for 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,943,500 | $4,943,500 | 3.385 | $167,337 | +6.18% |
| 2023 | $4,943,500 | $4,943,500 | 3.188 | $157,599 | -2.48% |
| 2022 | $4,943,500 | $4,943,500 | 3.269 | $161,603 | +0.28% |
| 2021 | $4,943,500 | $4,943,500 | 3.26 | $161,158 | +1.40% |
| 2020 | $4,943,500 | $4,943,500 | 3.215 | $158,934 | +8.99% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 12,104 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $172,579 |
| Family households | 76.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,686 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $538,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $465,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders
Here are the neighbors for 2 Laurel Drive, Flanders.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 249 Route 206, Flanders | 1,658 | 03/14/2022 | $349,900 |
| 24 Main Rd, Flanders | 1,884 | 06/12/2007 | $415,000 |
| 241 Route 206, Flanders | 12/15/1986 | $220,000 | |
| 16 Main Rd, Flanders | 1,830 | 01/08/2004 | $295,000 |
| 28 Main Rd, Flanders | 1,428 | ||
| 265 Route 206, Flanders | 01/20/1998 | $245,000 | |
| 14 Main Rd, Flanders | 2,155 | 11/24/1997 | $170,000 |