Morris County  »  07836  »  Mulligan Dr  »  8 Mulligan Dr

8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 5450
Lot 8
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders

Sale date 03/18/2017
Sale price $1
Current property tax $12,577

Lot & Building Information for 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders

Building sqft 2,266
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.261
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 2 Du/1 Acre (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders

• • Improvements for 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836?

8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,266 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $12,440.

When was 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 03/18/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2017 $1
06/08/1995 $214,990
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2017 - D
03/29/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/08/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,216
Current property tax $12,577
Market value $360,900

Assessment History for 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $360,900 $360,900 3.385 $12,216 +6.18%
2023 $360,900 $360,900 3.188 $11,505 -2.48%
2022 $360,900 $360,900 3.269 $11,798 +0.28%
2021 $360,900 $360,900 3.26 $11,765 +1.40%
2020 $360,900 $360,900 3.215 $11,603 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Mulligan Drive, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 0.83
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 0.83
Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 1.46
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 2.17
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 2.17

Nearest middle schools

St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.42
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.42
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 2.68
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 3.17
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 3.61

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 1.67
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.42
West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 2.48
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 3.44