Morris County  »  07836  »  Ironia Rd  »  24 Ironia Rd

24 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

24 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Ironia Road, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 5800
Lot 9
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Ironia Road, Flanders

Sale date 09/05/1997
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,775

Lot & Building Information for 24 Ironia Road, Flanders

Building sqft 15,600
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 16.82
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Ironia Road, Flanders

• • Improvements for 24 Ironia Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Ironia Road, Flanders

How many sq. ft. does 24 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 24 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 has a total of 15,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836?

24 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Ironia Road, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Ironia Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/1997 $900,000

Title Documents for 24 Ironia Road, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Ironia Road, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,775
Market value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 24 Ironia Road, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Ironia Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.385 $50,775 +6.18%
2023 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.188 $47,820 -2.48%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.269 $49,035 +0.28%
2021 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.26 $48,900 +1.40%
2020 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.215 $48,225 +0.31%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,104
Median age 44
Average household income $172,579
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 4,686
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $538,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Ironia Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Ironia Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Ironia Road, Flanders

Here are the neighbors for 24 Ironia Road, Flanders.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Augusta Dr, Flanders 3,804
25 Hillside Ave, Flanders 2,346 03/04/2014 $1
7 Augusta Dr, Flanders 3,716
34 W Grover St, Flanders 3,235 03/27/2012 $475,000
20 W Grover St, Flanders 2,344 10/11/2012 $255,000
2 W Grover St, Flanders 2,641 05/13/1993 $192,500
29 Gervic St, Flanders 2,809 05/11/2001 $1
26 Ironia Rd, Flanders 1,124 03/03/2012 $266,000
1 Augusta Dr, Flanders 3,568 02/27/2025 $990,000
3 Augusta Dr, Flanders 3,768
17 St Andrews CT, Flanders 3,072 11/01/2022 $850,000