35 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
35 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Ironia Road, Flanders |
| Zip code | 07836 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Olive Township |
| Block | 5900 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Qualifier | Register |
| Neighborhood | Budd Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Ironia Road, Flanders
| Sale date | 10/10/2011 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $12,971 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Ironia Road, Flanders
| Building sqft | 24,747 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 4.98 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 35 Ironia Road, Flanders
- • Improvements for 35 Ironia Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Ironia Road, Flanders
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 35 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 has a total of 24,747 square feet.
What is the market value of 35 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836?The current market value is $383,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Ironia Road, Flanders
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Ironia Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 35 Ironia Road, Flanders
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 35 Ironia Road, Flanders
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,971 |
| Market value | $383,200 |
Assessment History for 35 Ironia Road, Flanders
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Ironia Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $383,200 | $383,200 | 3.385 | $12,971 | +6.18% |
| 2023 | $383,200 | $383,200 | 3.188 | $12,216 | -2.48% |
| 2022 | $383,200 | $383,200 | 3.269 | $12,527 | +0.28% |
| 2021 | $383,200 | $383,200 | 3.26 | $12,492 | +1.40% |
| 2020 | $383,200 | $383,200 | 3.215 | $12,320 | +0.31% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 12,104 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $172,579 |
| Family households | 76.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,686 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $538,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $465,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Ironia Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Ironia Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 35 Ironia Road, Flanders
Here are the neighbors for 35 Ironia Road, Flanders.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 Ironia Rd, Flanders | |||
| 60 Pleasant Hill Rd, Flanders | 3,328 | 02/04/2008 | $1 |
| 1 Fox Pl, Flanders | 03/12/2008 | ||
| 33 Ironia Rd, Flanders | |||
| 41 Ironia Rd, Flanders | 07/24/2002 | $103,000 | |
| 22 Pheasant CT, Flanders | 12/11/2000 | $1 | |
| 122 Pleasant Hill Rd, Chester | 2,430 | 10/06/1997 | $215,000 |
| 121 Pleasant Hill Rd, Flanders | |||