Morris County  »  07836  »  Pleasant Hill Rd  »  58 Pleasant Hill Rd

58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 6000
Lot 11
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

Sale date 05/11/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

Building sqft 7,617
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 2.534
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

• • Improvements for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

How many square feet does 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 have?

This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 has a total of 7,617 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,800, the tax amount paid for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $21,157.

When was 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 05/11/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2022 $1
10/25/2021 $710,000
06/30/2014 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2014 - D
11/17/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,158
Current property tax $0
Market value $613,800

Assessment History for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $613,800 $613,800 3.447 $21,158 +1.83%
2024 $613,800 $613,800 3.385 $20,777 +6.18%
2023 $613,800 $613,800 3.188 $19,568 -2.48%
2022 $613,800 $613,800 3.269 $20,065 +0.28%
2021 $613,800 $613,800 3.26 $20,010 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,694
Median age 43.9
Average household income $163,216
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 4,585
Owner occupied units 66.7%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $561,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $552,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders

Here are the neighbors for 58 Pleasant Hill Road, Flanders.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Flanders Bartley Rd, Flanders
295 Route 206, Flanders 05/21/2025
19 Deerfield Pl, Flanders 1,585 09/27/2024 $607,000
39 Ironia Rd, Flanders
285 Route 206, Flanders 07/07/1997 $1
17 Deerfield Pl, Flanders 1,787 08/19/2025
60 Pleasant Hill Rd, Flanders 3,328 02/04/2008 $1
289 Route 206, Flanders 4,792 05/16/2018 $2,825,000
1 Fox Pl, Flanders 03/12/2008
122 Pleasant Hill Rd, Chester 2,430 10/06/1997 $215,000