Morris County  »  07836  »  Bordeaux Dr  »  21 Bordeaux Dr

21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 6306
Lot 12
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders

Sale date 02/02/2022
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,068

Lot & Building Information for 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders

Building sqft 1,755
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 4 Du/1 Acre (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders

• • Improvements for 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836?

21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,755 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $288,900, the tax amount paid for 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $9,958.

When was 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 02/02/2022 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2022 $420,000
06/06/2018 $325,000
04/29/2005 $357,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
02/02/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/2018 - D
07/17/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2005 - D
05/25/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,779
Current property tax $10,068
Market value $288,900

Assessment History for 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $288,900 $288,900 3.385 $9,779 +6.18%
2023 $288,900 $288,900 3.188 $9,210 -2.48%
2022 $288,900 $288,900 3.269 $9,444 +0.28%
2021 $288,900 $288,900 3.26 $9,418 +1.40%
2020 $288,900 $288,900 3.215 $9,288 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Bordeaux Drive, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 0.14
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 0.14
Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 2.01
Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 2.69
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 2.82

Nearest middle schools

Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 2.44
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 2.95
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 3.00
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.00
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 4.15

Nearest high schools

West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 1.80
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 2.47
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.00
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 4.02