Morris County  »  07836  »  Alden Ter  »  13 Alden Ter

13 Alden Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

13 Alden Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Alden Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 6400
Lot 14
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders

Current property tax $9,622

Lot & Building Information for 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders

Building sqft 1,566
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 4 Du/1 Acre (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders

• • Improvements for 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836?

13 Alden Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,566 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $271,200, the tax amount paid for 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $9,348.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2025 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2055
12/13/2017 - D
12/26/2017 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2033
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,348
Current property tax $9,622
Market value $271,200

Assessment History for 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,200 $271,200 3.447 $9,348 +1.83%
2024 $271,200 $271,200 3.385 $9,180 +6.18%
2023 $271,200 $271,200 3.188 $8,646 -2.48%
2022 $271,200 $271,200 3.269 $8,866 +0.28%
2021 $271,200 $271,200 3.26 $8,841 +1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Alden Terrace, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 0.61
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 0.61
Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 2.10
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 2.94
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 2.94

Nearest middle schools

Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 2.53
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 2.78
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.62
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 3.62
Long Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 673 4.61

Nearest high schools

West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 1.18
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 2.73
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.62
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 4.64