Morris County  »  07836  »  Downstream Dr  »  7 Downstream Dr

7 Downstream Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

7 Downstream Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Downstream Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 6500
Lot 53
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders

Sale date 02/01/2022
Sale price $387,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,069

Lot & Building Information for 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders

Building sqft 1,560
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 4 Du/1 Acre (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders

• • Improvements for 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836?

7 Downstream Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $9,782.

When was 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Downstream Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 02/01/2022 for $387,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2022 $387,000
04/26/1990 $158,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/01/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
02/01/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/18/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/22/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/26/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,783
Current property tax $10,069
Market value $283,800

Assessment History for 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $283,800 $283,800 3.447 $9,783 +1.83%
2024 $283,800 $283,800 3.385 $9,607 +6.18%
2023 $283,800 $283,800 3.188 $9,048 -2.48%
2022 $283,800 $283,800 3.269 $9,277 +0.28%
2021 $283,800 $283,800 3.26 $9,252 +1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Downstream Drive, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 0.74
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 0.74
Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 2.36
Dickerson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 342 2.69
Dickerson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 342 2.69

Nearest middle schools

Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 2.29
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 3.02
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.69
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 3.69
Long Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 673 4.59

Nearest high schools

West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 1.18
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 2.98