Morris County  »  07836  »  Bartley Rd  »  28 Bartley Rd

28 Bartley Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

28 Bartley Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Bartley Road, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Bartley Road, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 6900
Lot 29
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Bartley Road, Flanders

Sale date 02/02/2024
Sale price $655,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,665

Lot & Building Information for 28 Bartley Road, Flanders

Building sqft 2,512
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.55
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 28 Bartley Road, Flanders

• • Improvements for 28 Bartley Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Bartley Road, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Bartley Road, Flanders, NJ 07836?

28 Bartley Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Bartley Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $392,100, the tax amount paid for 28 Bartley Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $13,515.

When was 28 Bartley Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28 Bartley Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 02/02/2024 for $655,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Bartley Road, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Bartley Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2024 $655,500
03/08/2023 $430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Bartley Road, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 28 Bartley Road, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2024 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2054
02/02/2024 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2023 - D
03/14/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Bartley Road, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Bartley Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,273
Current property tax $13,665
Market value $392,100

Assessment History for 28 Bartley Road, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Bartley Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $95,800 $95,800 3.385 $3,243 +6.18%
2023 $95,800 $95,800 3.188 $3,054 -2.48%
2022 $95,800 $95,800 3.269 $3,132 +0.28%
2021 $95,800 $95,800 3.26 $3,123 +1.40%
2020 $95,800 $95,800 3.215 $3,080 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Bartley Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Bartley Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 1.00
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 1.00
Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 1.82
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 2.64
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 2.64

Nearest middle schools

Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 2.27
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 3.08
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 3.96
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.96
Long Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 673 4.26

Nearest high schools

West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 0.93
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 2.57
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.96
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 4.99