Morris County  »  07836  »  Drakestown Rd  »  514 Drakestown Rd

514 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

514 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 7000
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Sale date 11/10/1987
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,452

Lot & Building Information for 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Building sqft 2,760
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders

• • Improvements for 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836?

514 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $386,000, the tax amount paid for 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $13,305.

When was 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

514 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 11/10/1987 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/1987 $350,000

Title Documents for 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2014 - D
07/11/2025 - R
Mortgage Modification 11/01/2043
11/10/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,066
Current property tax $13,452
Market value $386,000

Assessment History for 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $386,000 $386,000 3.385 $13,066 +6.18%
2023 $386,000 $386,000 3.188 $12,306 -2.48%
2022 $386,000 $386,000 3.269 $12,618 +0.28%
2021 $386,000 $386,000 3.26 $12,584 +1.40%
2020 $386,000 $386,000 3.215 $12,410 +0.31%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Here are the neighbors for 514 Drakestown Road, Flanders.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
490 Drakestown Rd, Flanders
484 Drakestown Rd, Flanders 1,498 07/24/2017 $349,000
13 Cathy Ln, Flanders 3,688 08/14/2015 $575,000
498 Drakestown Rd, Flanders 3,081 04/25/2016 $300,000
516 Drakestown Rd, Flanders 1,904 07/26/2006 $1
3 Cathy Ln, Flanders 2,911 04/11/2016 $459,900
7 Cathy Ln, Flanders 3,205 11/21/2007 $615,000
500 Drakestown Rd, Flanders 01/18/2008 $407,000
494 Drakestown Rd, Flanders 1,752 03/11/2020 $1
518 Drakestown Rd, Flanders 2,016 06/22/2018 $1
5 Cathy Ln, Flanders 2,644 05/13/2019 $575,000
486 Drakestown Rd, Flanders 3,298 06/24/2022 $1
482 Drakestown Rd, Flanders 3,537 04/07/2000 $1
9 Cathy Ln, Flanders 3,462 06/30/2014 $511,500
496 Drakestown Rd, Flanders
492 Drakestown Rd, Flanders 2,376
1 Twin Brook Ln, Flanders 4,922 12/27/2012 $1
520 Drakestown Rd, Flanders 2,184 10/18/2024
1 Cathy Ln, Flanders 3,335 12/30/2003 $590,000
11 Cathy Ln, Flanders 2,518 01/19/2005 $495,000