184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders |
| Zip code | 07836 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Olive Township |
| Block | 7100 |
| Lot | 52 |
| Neighborhood | Budd Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders
| Sale date | 07/15/2008 |
| Sale price | $423,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,198 |
Lot & Building Information for 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders
| Building sqft | 2,246 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.004 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders
- • Improvements for 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders
184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,246 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $343,800, the tax amount paid for 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $11,850.
When was 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 07/15/2008 for $423,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders
Access detailed property tax data for 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,851 |
| Current property tax | $12,198 |
| Market value | $343,800 |
Assessment History for 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343,800 | $343,800 | 3.447 | $11,851 | +1.83% |
| 2024 | $343,800 | $343,800 | 3.385 | $11,638 | +6.18% |
| 2023 | $343,800 | $343,800 | 3.188 | $10,960 | -2.48% |
| 2022 | $343,800 | $343,800 | 3.269 | $11,239 | +0.28% |
| 2021 | $343,800 | $343,800 | 3.26 | $11,208 | +1.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Flanders Drakestown R, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tinc Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 464 | 0.59 |
| Chester M Stephens School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 708 | 0.70 |
| Sandshore Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 444 | 2.21 |
| Mountain View Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 536 | 2.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Olive Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,109 | 0.81 |
| St Michael Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 130 | 3.37 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 3.85 |
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 3.99 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 3.99 |