Morris County  »  07836  »  Kevin Dr  »  29 Kevin Dr

29 Kevin Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

29 Kevin Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Kevin Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 7300
Lot 9
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders

Sale date 08/16/2018
Sale price $479,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,884

Lot & Building Information for 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders

Building sqft 2,804
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.88
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 Du/1 Acre (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders

• • Improvements for 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836?

29 Kevin Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $398,400, the tax amount paid for 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $13,732.

When was 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Kevin Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 08/16/2018 for $479,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2018 $479,500
06/25/1985 $192,875
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2018 - D
08/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/16/2018 - D
08/20/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/25/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,486
Current property tax $13,884
Market value $398,400

Assessment History for 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $398,400 $398,400 3.385 $13,486 +6.18%
2023 $398,400 $398,400 3.188 $12,701 -2.48%
2022 $398,400 $398,400 3.269 $13,024 +0.28%
2021 $398,400 $398,400 3.26 $12,988 +1.40%
2020 $398,400 $398,400 3.215 $12,809 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Kevin Drive, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 0.66
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.26
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.26
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 1.90
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 0.93
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 3.91
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.99
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 3.99
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 4.36

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 1.52
West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 2.20
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.99