6 Farmstead Court, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
6 Farmstead Court, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders |
| Zip code | 07836 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Olive Township |
| Block | 7600 |
| Lot | 133 |
| Neighborhood | Budd Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders
| Sale date | 11/28/2001 |
| Sale price | $538,590 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,310 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders
| Building sqft | 3,781 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Year built | 2001 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders
- • Improvements for 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders
6 Farmstead Court, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,781 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $554,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $19,099.
When was 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Farmstead Court, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 11/28/2001 for $538,590.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2001 | $538,590 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,756 |
| Current property tax | $19,310 |
| Market value | $554,100 |
Assessment History for 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $554,100 | $554,100 | 3.385 | $18,756 | +6.18% |
| 2023 | $554,100 | $554,100 | 3.188 | $17,665 | -2.48% |
| 2022 | $554,100 | $554,100 | 3.269 | $18,114 | +0.28% |
| 2021 | $554,100 | $554,100 | 3.26 | $18,064 | +1.40% |
| 2020 | $554,100 | $554,100 | 3.215 | $17,814 | +0.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Farmstead Court, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester M Stephens School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 708 | 0.26 |
| Tinc Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 464 | 0.59 |
| Sandshore Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 444 | 2.43 |
| Mountain View Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 536 | 2.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Olive Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,109 | 1.27 |
| St Michael Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 130 | 2.88 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 3.35 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 3.64 |
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 3.64 |