170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders |
| Zip code | 07836 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Olive Township |
| Block | 7801 |
| Lot | 15 |
| Neighborhood | Budd Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders
| Sale date | 04/12/1990 |
| Sale price | $156,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,106 |
Lot & Building Information for 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders
| Building sqft | 1,482 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.443 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders
- • Improvements for 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders
170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,482 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $261,300, the tax amount paid for 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $9,007.
When was 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 04/12/1990 for $156,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/1990 | $156,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders
Access detailed property tax data for 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,845 |
| Current property tax | $9,106 |
| Market value | $261,300 |
Assessment History for 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $261,300 | $261,300 | 3.385 | $8,845 | +6.18% |
| 2023 | $261,300 | $261,300 | 3.188 | $8,330 | -2.48% |
| 2022 | $261,300 | $261,300 | 3.269 | $8,542 | +0.28% |
| 2021 | $261,300 | $261,300 | 3.26 | $8,518 | +1.40% |
| 2020 | $261,300 | $261,300 | 3.215 | $8,401 | +0.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Mt Olive Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tinc Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 464 | 0.61 |
| Chester M Stephens School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 708 | 0.62 |
| Sandshore Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 444 | 2.19 |
| Mountain View Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 536 | 2.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Olive Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,109 | 0.84 |
| St Michael Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 130 | 3.29 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 3.77 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 3.97 |