Morris County  »  07840  »  Flanders Drakestown R  »  202 Flanders Drakestown R

202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown
Zip code 07840
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 7900
Lot 3.01
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown

Building sqft 27,400
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 16.568

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 Du/5 Acres (RR-AA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown

• • Improvements for 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown

How many square feet does 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 have?

This Public Property (15C) located at 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 has a total of 27,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,370,800, the tax amount paid for 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 is $254,071.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown, NJ 07840. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $249,502
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,370,800

Assessment History for 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,370,800 $7,370,800 3.385 $249,502 +6.18%
2023 $7,370,800 $7,370,800 3.188 $234,981 -2.48%
2022 $7,370,800 $7,370,800 3.269 $240,951 +0.28%
2021 $7,370,800 $7,370,800 3.26 $240,288 +1.40%
2020 $7,370,800 $7,370,800 3.215 $236,971 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Flanders Drakestown R, Hackettstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 0.99
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.21
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.21
Benedict A. Cucinella School 8 Public PK, K-5 492 1.97
Benedict A. Cucinella School 8 Public PK, K-5 492 1.97

Nearest middle schools

Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 0.38
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 3.86
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 4.36
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 4.43
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 4.43

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 1.71
West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 2.54
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 4.43