Morris County  »  07836  »  River Rd  »  352 River Rd

352 River Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

352 River Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

352 River Road, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 352 River Road, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 8000
Lot 3
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 352 River Road, Flanders

Sale date 03/10/2020
Sale price $252,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,897

Lot & Building Information for 352 River Road, Flanders

Building sqft 1,161
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.12
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential 1 Du/5 Acres (RR-AA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 352 River Road, Flanders

• • Improvements for 352 River Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 352 River Road, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 352 River Road, Flanders, NJ 07836?

352 River Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,161 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 352 River Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,300, the tax amount paid for 352 River Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $8,800.

When was 352 River Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

352 River Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 03/10/2020 for $252,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 352 River Road, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 352 River Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2020 $252,000
06/05/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 352 River Road, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 352 River Road, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2020 - D
03/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
03/10/2020 - D
03/16/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/05/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 352 River Road, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 352 River Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,642
Current property tax $8,897
Market value $255,300

Assessment History for 352 River Road, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 352 River Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $255,300 $255,300 3.385 $8,642 +6.18%
2023 $255,300 $255,300 3.188 $8,139 -2.48%
2022 $255,300 $255,300 3.269 $8,346 +0.28%
2021 $255,300 $255,300 3.26 $8,323 +1.40%
2020 $255,300 $255,300 3.215 $8,208 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 352 River Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 352 River Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benedict A. Cucinella School 8 Public PK, K-5 492 1.03
Benedict A. Cucinella School 8 Public PK, K-5 492 1.03
Sandshore Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 444 1.53
Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 1.94
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.99

Nearest middle schools

Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 0.63
Hackettstown Middle School 5 Public 5-8 475 3.62
St Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 160 3.74
Long Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 673 4.36
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 4.48

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 2.60
West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 2.80
Hackettstown High School 5 Public 9-12 926 3.68
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 5.37