Morris County  »  07840  »  Route 46  »  385 Route 46

385 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Property Information

385 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

385 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 385 Route 46, Hackettstown
Zip code 07840
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 8100
Lot 43
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 385 Route 46, Hackettstown

Sale date 02/26/2020
Sale price $4,115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,412

Lot & Building Information for 385 Route 46, Hackettstown

Building sqft 15,399
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 3.94
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 385 Route 46, Hackettstown

• • Improvements for 385 Route 46, Hackettstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 385 Route 46, Hackettstown

How many sq. ft. does 385 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 385 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 has a total of 15,399 square feet and a current price per square foot of $267.

What is the market value of 385 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840?

The current market value is $1,932,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 385 Route 46, Hackettstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 Route 46, Hackettstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2020 $4,115,000

Title Documents for 385 Route 46, Hackettstown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2020 - D
03/20/2020 - R
Assignment
02/26/2020 - D
03/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/26/2020 - D
03/20/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 385 Route 46, Hackettstown

Access detailed property tax data for 385 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $65,412
Market value $1,932,400

Assessment History for 385 Route 46, Hackettstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 Route 46, Hackettstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,932,400 $1,932,400 3.385 $65,412 +6.18%
2023 $1,932,400 $1,932,400 3.188 $61,605 -2.48%
2022 $1,932,400 $1,932,400 3.269 $63,170 +0.28%
2021 $1,932,400 $1,932,400 3.26 $62,996 +1.40%
2020 $1,932,400 $1,932,400 3.215 $62,127 +4.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,995
Median age 42
Average household income $133,025
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $375,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $368,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 Route 46, Hackettstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 Route 46, Hackettstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 385 Route 46, Hackettstown

Here are the neighbors for 385 Route 46, Hackettstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
449 Route 46, Hackettstown 1,497 10/23/2018 $1
391 Route 46, Hackettstown 02/26/2020 $1,712,500
373 Route 46, Hackettstown 1,784 09/24/1985 $81,500
389 Route 46, Hackettstown 960 11/05/2013 $1
375 Rear Route 46, Hackettstown 1,604 11/02/2011 $100
401 Route 46, Hackettstown 10/16/2025 $2,500,000
379 Route 46, Hackettstown 7,436 08/24/2018 $1
459 Route 46, Hackettstown 12/22/1998 $40,000
441 Route 46, Hackettstown 04/08/2012 $10
208 Drakestown Rd, Hackettstown 2,232 05/03/2021 $10