Morris County  »  07840  »  Wolfe Rd  »  93 Wolfe Rd

93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Property Information

93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown
Zip code 07840
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 8103
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown

Current property tax $78,056

Lot & Building Information for 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown

Building sqft 4,830
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 122.67
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown

• • Improvements for 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown

How many square feet does 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 has a total of 4,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,200,000, the tax amount paid for 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 is $75,834.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $75,834
Current property tax $78,056
Market value $2,200,000

Assessment History for 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 3.447 $75,834 +1.83%
2024 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 3.385 $74,470 +6.18%
2023 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 3.188 $70,136 -2.48%
2022 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 3.269 $71,918 +0.28%
2021 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 3.26 $71,720 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,105
Median age 43.1
Average household income $131,822
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 12,768
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $387,600

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown

Here are the neighbors for 93 Wolfe Road, Hackettstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Skandia Rd, Hackettstown 896 05/30/2014 $68,000
37 Skandia Rd, Hackettstown 1,860 01/01/1985 $1
43 Skandia Rd, Hackettstown 1,228 07/19/1991 $68,000
27 Aldersgate Cir, Budd Lake 1,798 11/14/2013 $330,000
19 Aldersgate Cir, Budd Lake 1,919 10/31/2023 $530,000
15 Aldersgate Cir, Budd Lake 2,392 07/27/2017 $392,000
11 Aldersgate Cir, Budd Lake 2,392 05/03/2004 $400,000
55 Skandia Rd, Hackettstown 1,152 09/25/2018 $1
35 Skandia Rd, Hackettstown 1,364 03/26/1999 $1
31 Skandia Rd, Hackettstown 2,350
21 Aldersgate Cir, Budd Lake 1,919 12/28/1988 $99
47 Skandia Rd, Hackettstown 1,516 10/25/2005
39 Skandia Rd, Hackettstown 707 06/15/2001
23 Aldersgate Cir, Budd Lake 1,919 02/28/1995 $184,000
17 Aldersgate Cir, Budd Lake 1,889
57 Skandia Rd, Hackettstown 1,478 12/07/2021 $68,837