Morris County  »  07828  »  Route 46  »  364 Route 46

364 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

364 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

364 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364 Route 46, Budd Lake
Zip code 07828
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 8200
Lot 6
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 364 Route 46, Budd Lake

Sale date 08/31/2021
Sale price $5,000,001
Arm's length
Property tax $50,775

Lot & Building Information for 364 Route 46, Budd Lake

Building sqft 11,552
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 2.855

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 364 Route 46, Budd Lake

• • Improvements for 364 Route 46, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 364 Route 46, Budd Lake

How many sq. ft. does 364 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 364 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 has a total of 11,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $432.

What is the market value of 364 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?

The current market value is $1,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364 Route 46, Budd Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 Route 46, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2021 $5,000,001
10/10/2018 $3,650,000
03/16/2016 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 364 Route 46, Budd Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 364 Route 46, Budd Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/10/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/10/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/16/2016 - D
03/22/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/2006 - D
06/08/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/23/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 364 Route 46, Budd Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 364 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,775
Market value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 364 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 Route 46, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.385 $50,775 +6.18%
2023 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.188 $47,820 -2.48%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.269 $49,035 +0.28%
2021 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.26 $48,900 +1.40%
2020 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.215 $48,225 +0.31%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,723
Median age 37
Average household income $132,400
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 5,847
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $451,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $391,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 364 Route 46, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 Route 46, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 364 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here are the neighbors for 364 Route 46, Budd Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Skandia Rd, Hackettstown 1,256 09/25/1986 $49,250
3 Noa CT, Budd Lake 3,064 08/15/2011 $389,000
412 Route 46, Budd Lake 17,040 07/12/2021 $4,750,163
56 Svea Rd, Hackettstown 768 01/07/1998
358 Route 46, Budd Lake 08/30/2021 $999,999
344 Route 46, Budd Lake 1,408
6 Noa CT, Budd Lake 3,136 04/08/2008 $575,000
5 Noa CT, Budd Lake 3,061 01/27/2022 $680,000
58 Svea Rd, Hackettstown 960
4 Noa CT, Budd Lake 3,286 05/06/2004 $575,000
9 Noa CT, Budd Lake 3,355 01/03/2012 $478,000