Morris County  »  07840  »  Sowers Dr  »  113 Sowers Dr

113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown
Zip code 07840
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 8420
Lot 39
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown

Sale date 03/30/2016
Sale price $289,990
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,878

Lot & Building Information for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown

Building sqft 1,699
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.019
Year built 2015

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Multi-Family/MT. Laurel (R-5/ML)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown

• • Improvements for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown, NJ 07840?

113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 was built in 2015 and has a total of 1,699 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $278,400, the tax amount paid for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 is $9,596.

When was 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 was last sold in 03/30/2016 for $289,990.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2016 $289,990
03/10/2015 $94,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2016 - D
04/05/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/2015 - D
04/13/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown, NJ 07840. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,596
Current property tax $9,878
Market value $278,400

Assessment History for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $278,400 $278,400 3.447 $9,596 +1.83%
2024 $278,400 $278,400 3.385 $9,424 +6.18%
2023 $278,400 $278,400 3.188 $8,875 -2.48%
2022 $278,400 $278,400 3.269 $9,101 +0.28%
2021 $278,400 $278,400 3.26 $9,076 +1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willow Grove Elementary School 6 Public 2-4 369 1.34
Sandshore Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 444 1.36
Benedict A. Cucinella School 8 Public PK, K-5 492 1.46
Benedict A. Cucinella School 8 Public PK, K-5 492 1.46
Hackettstown Middle School 5 Public 5-8 475 1.71

Nearest middle schools

Hackettstown Middle School 5 Public 5-8 475 1.71
St Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 160 1.73
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 2.52
Long Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 673 4.96
Allamuchy Township Elementary School 5 Public 3-8 265 4.96

Nearest high schools

Hackettstown High School 5 Public 9-12 926 1.93
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 4.28
West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 4.63
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 6.86
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 7.22

Neighbors for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown

Here are the neighbors for 113 Sowers Drive, Hackettstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
99 Winding Hill Dr, Hackettstown 2,074 04/30/2003 $370,590
6 Skylands Blvd, Hackettstown 2,066 12/17/2020 $425,000
213 Winding Hill Dr, Hackettstown 2,074 01/02/2024
91 Winding Hill Dr, Hackettstown 1,896 01/03/2018 $303,000
1 Crestview Dr, Hackettstown 2,066 11/24/2025 $620,000
7 Crestview Dr, Hackettstown 2,078 05/30/2023 $500,000
209 Winding Hill Dr, Hackettstown 2,166 06/24/2022 $500,000
93 Winding Hill Dr, Hackettstown 2,078 04/29/2003 $375,458
3 Crestview Dr, Hackettstown 2,074 07/09/2016 $322,000
95 Winding Hill Dr, Hackettstown 2,074 09/04/2024 $601,000
4 Skylands Blvd, Hackettstown 2,166 05/14/2019 $330,000
207 Winding Hill Dr, Hackettstown 2,074 06/27/2007 $432,600
217 Winding Hill Dr, Hackettstown 1,896 08/19/2003 $315,000
97 Winding Hill Dr, Hackettstown 2,166 05/30/2024
5 Crestview Dr, Hackettstown 2,074 06/25/2003 $329,997
2 Skylands Blvd, Hackettstown 2,078 07/16/2004 $1
211 Winding Hill Dr, Hackettstown 2,166 12/13/2007 $410,000
101 Winding Hill Dr, Hackettstown 1,896 06/10/2003 $308,788
205 Winding Hill Dr, Hackettstown 1,860 03/05/2026 $615,000
215 Winding Hill Dr, Hackettstown 2,078 07/29/2022 $530,000