Morris County  »  07869  »  Long Ridge Rd  »  33 Long Ridge Rd

33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 4
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph

Sale date 09/29/2017
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,764

Lot & Building Information for 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph

Building sqft 2,268
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 40,000 S.F. (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $396,200, the tax amount paid for 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $8,720.

When was 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 09/29/2017 for $545,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2017 $545,000
09/14/2015 $1
06/15/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2040
09/29/2017 - D
10/12/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/29/2017 - D
10/12/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/2015 - D
09/17/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,372
Current property tax $13,764
Market value $396,200

Assessment History for 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $396,200 $396,200 3.375 $13,372 +1.90%
2023 $396,200 $396,200 3.312 $13,122 +2.51%
2022 $396,200 $396,200 3.231 $12,801 +4.36%
2021 $396,200 $396,200 3.096 $12,266 +2.18%
2020 $396,200 $396,200 3.03 $12,005 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Long Ridge Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morris Regional School NR Public 0 1.42
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 1.48
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 1.48
Shongum Elementary School 6 Public K-5 437 1.55
Mountain Way Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 198 2.04

Nearest middle schools

Frelinghuysen Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,069 0.44
Morris Regional School NR Public 0 1.42
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 1.48
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.34
Borough Elementary School 8 Public 3-8 376 2.37

Nearest high schools

Morris Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 0.50
Greystone Park Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 12 0 0.68
Morris Regional School NR Public 0 1.42
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 1.48