Morris County  »  07950  »  Old Dover Rd  »  551 Old Dover Rd

551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains
Zip code 07950
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 13
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains

Current property tax $769

Lot & Building Information for 551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 17.3

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains

• • Improvements for 551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains

What is the market value of 551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950?

The current market value is $34,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $762
Current property tax $769
Market value $34,600

Assessment History for 551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $34,600 $34,600 2.201 $762 -92.07%
2024 $284,600 $284,600 3.375 $9,605 +1.90%
2023 $284,600 $284,600 3.312 $9,426 +2.51%
2022 $284,600 $284,600 3.231 $9,195 +4.36%
2021 $284,600 $284,600 3.096 $8,811 +2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 551 Old Dover Road, Morris Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 674 1.34
Lakeview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 674 1.34
Mountain Way Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 198 1.39
Mountain Way Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 198 1.39
French American Academy in Morris Plains NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Morris Regional School NR Public 0 1.68
Frelinghuysen Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,069 1.80
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 1.87
Borough Elementary School 8 Public 3-8 376 2.03
St Virgil Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 87 2.35

Nearest high schools

Greystone Park Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 12 0 1.03
Morris Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 1.68
Morris Regional School NR Public 0 1.68