Morris County  »  07950  »  Route 10  »  2651 Route 10

2651 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 Property Information

2651 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2651 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains
Zip code 07950
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 15.12
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains

Sale date 02/17/2012
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $88,793

Lot & Building Information for 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains

Building sqft 41,934
Building class Store
Acreage 4.77
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains

• • Improvements for 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains

How many sq. ft. does 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 has a total of 41,934 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950?

2651 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,996,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2012 $3,200,000
11/24/2003 $4,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2025 - D
06/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/11/2025 - D
06/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/24/2021 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/17/2012 - D
03/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/24/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $87,954
Current property tax $88,793
Market value $3,996,100

Assessment History for 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,996,100 $3,996,100 2.201 $87,954 -30.43%
2024 $3,746,100 $3,746,100 3.375 $126,431 +1.90%
2023 $3,746,100 $3,746,100 3.312 $124,071 +2.51%
2022 $3,746,100 $3,746,100 3.231 $121,036 +4.36%
2021 $3,746,100 $3,746,100 3.096 $115,979 +2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,651
Median age 44.4
Average household income $186,145
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 8,367
Owner occupied units 75.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $608,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains

Here are the neighbors for 2651 Route 10, Morris Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Stockton CT, Morris Plains 1,492 04/15/2023 $465,000
18 Stockton CT, Morris Plains 1,684 06/06/2022 $490,000
11 Guilford CT, Morris Plains 3,808
6 Stockton CT, Morris Plains 1,684 09/12/2022 $505,000
8 Stockton CT, Morris Plains 1,684 05/20/2009 $398,000
48 Continental Rd, Morris Plains 3,495
16 Stockton CT, Morris Plains 1,492
2 Stockton CT, Morris Plains 1,748
12 Stockton CT, Morris Plains 1,748 02/12/1999 $217,000
301 Gibraltar Dr, Morris Plains 160,896