Morris County  »  07950  »  Tabor Rd  »  1030 Tabor Rd

1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains
Zip code 07950
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 27
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains

Current property tax $8,994

Lot & Building Information for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains

Building sqft 2,061
Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1950
Units 4
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains

• • Improvements for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950?

1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,061 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,900, the tax amount paid for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 is $5,698.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,738
Current property tax $8,994
Market value $258,900

Assessment History for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $258,900 $258,900 3.375 $8,738 +1.90%
2023 $258,900 $258,900 3.312 $8,575 +2.51%
2022 $258,900 $258,900 3.231 $8,365 +4.36%
2021 $258,900 $258,900 3.096 $8,016 +2.18%
2020 $258,900 $258,900 3.03 $7,845 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,576
Median age 45
Average household income $181,180
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 8,304
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $585,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains

Here are the neighbors for 1030 Tabor Road, Morris Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Circle Dr, Mount Tabor 3,130 04/16/2025 $845,000
1364 Tabor Rd, Mount Tabor 2,944 08/08/2003 $277,500
1042 Tabor Rd, Morris Plains 06/09/2014 $100
1090 Tabor Rd, Morris Plains 1,007 08/15/2019 $1
68 Brookstone Cir, Morris Plains 1,628 03/16/2020 $365,000
64 Brookstone Cir, Morris Plains 1,628 02/28/2002 $10
1128 Tabor Rd, Morris Plains 1,456 07/31/2023 $630,000
66 Brookstone Cir, Morris Plains 1,568 01/19/2018 $321,000
960 B Tabor Rd, Morris Plains 01/28/2003 $40,000