Morris County  »  07878  »  Fletcher Pl  »  37 Fletcher Pl

37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor
Zip code 07878
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 55
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor

Sale date 01/24/2014
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,955

Lot & Building Information for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor

Building sqft 544
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor

• • Improvements for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878?

37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 was built in 1930 and has a total of 544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,000, the tax amount paid for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 is $2,927.

When was 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 was last sold in 01/24/2014 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2014 $150,000
07/29/2005 $185,000
06/03/2004 $103,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,927
Current property tax $2,955
Market value $133,000

Assessment History for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $133,000 $133,000 2.201 $2,927 -34.79%
2024 $133,000 $133,000 3.375 $4,489 +1.90%
2023 $133,000 $133,000 3.312 $4,405 +2.51%
2022 $133,000 $133,000 3.231 $4,297 +4.36%
2021 $133,000 $133,000 3.096 $4,118 +2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Tabor School 8 Public K-5 371 0.45
Lakeview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 674 1.32
Lakeview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 674 1.32
Littleton Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 411 1.36
Littleton Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 411 1.36

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.53
Brooklawn Middle School 6 Public 6-8 904 1.84
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.99
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 2.14
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.32

Nearest high schools

Morris County School Of Technology 9 Public 9-12 820 0.37
Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 1.40
Academy For Performing Arts NR Public 9-12 150 1.72
Morris Knolls High School 6 Public 9-12 1,447 1.80
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.99

Neighbors for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor

Here are the neighbors for 37 Fletcher Place, Mount Tabor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Fletcher Pl, Mount Tabor 928 08/21/2003 $220,000
29 Trinity Pl, Mount Tabor 874 08/31/1993 $65,000
28 Fletcher Pl, Mount Tabor 1,367 09/06/2019 $1
27 Trinity Pl, Mount Tabor 994 07/11/2017 $1
27 Fletcher Pl, Mount Tabor 1,060 07/01/1992 $98,500
31 Fletcher Pl, Mount Tabor 836 09/27/1994 $142,500
32 Fletcher Pl, Mount Tabor 1,009 09/26/2005 $1
34 Fletcher Pl, Mount Tabor 864 12/30/2009 $190,000
39 Trinity Pl, Mount Tabor 2,109 09/13/1988 $150,000
34 Whitfield Pl, Mount Tabor 03/09/2011 $285,000
21 Fletcher Pl, Mount Tabor 1,360 05/07/2020 $400,000
26 Whitfield Pl, Mount Tabor 757 03/07/2016 $87,500
20 Whitfield Pl, Mount Tabor 1,006 01/21/2008 $326,000
37 Whitfield Pl, Mount Tabor 996 02/15/2007 $310,000
35 Whitfield Pl, Mount Tabor 1,290 02/04/1993 $122,000
20 Fletcher Pl, Mount Tabor 1,380 11/16/2017 $100
25 Trinity Pl, Mount Tabor 840 07/26/1996 $87,000
23 Fletcher Pl, Mount Tabor 750 08/24/2000 $123,712
35 Fletcher Pl, Mount Tabor 1,310 03/06/2023
36 Boehm Ave, Mount Tabor 1,490 03/07/2006 $1