Morris County  »  07878  »  Country Club Rd  »  7 Country Club Rd

7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor
Zip code 07878
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 87
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

Sale date 12/08/1989
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,370

Lot & Building Information for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

Building sqft 2,407
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

• • Improvements for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878?

7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,407 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $331,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 is $7,300.

When was 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 was last sold in 12/08/1989 for $140,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/1989 $140,000

Title Documents for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,301
Current property tax $7,370
Market value $331,700

Assessment History for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $331,700 $331,700 2.201 $7,301 -34.79%
2024 $331,700 $331,700 3.375 $11,195 +1.90%
2023 $331,700 $331,700 3.312 $10,986 +2.51%
2022 $331,700 $331,700 3.231 $10,717 +4.36%
2021 $331,700 $331,700 3.096 $10,269 +2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Tabor School 8 Public K-5 371 0.28
Littleton Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 411 1.18
Littleton Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 411 1.18
Lakeview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 674 1.33
Lakeview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 674 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Brooklawn Middle School 6 Public 6-8 904 1.69
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.77
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 2.21
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.25
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 2.27

Nearest high schools

Morris County School Of Technology 9 Public 9-12 820 0.61
Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 1.26
Academy For Performing Arts NR Public 9-12 150 1.85
Morris Knolls High School 6 Public 9-12 1,447 1.93
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 2.21

Neighbors for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

Here are the neighbors for 7 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Country Club Rd, Mount Tabor 1,492 06/20/2017 $100
40 Ridgewood Ave, Mount Tabor 1,711
1 Country Club Rd, Mount Tabor 1,462 04/01/2009 $370,000
16 Ridgewood Ave, Mount Tabor 2,788 04/30/1997 $172,000
25 Strowbridge Ave, Mount Tabor 1,308 06/04/2009 $47,000
18 St Johns Ave, Mount Tabor 1,520
4 St Johns Ave, Mount Tabor 1,246 06/02/1995 $3,000
24 Strowbridge Ave, Mount Tabor 1,896 05/19/2017 $433,800
26 Ridgewood Ave, Mount Tabor 1,758 03/22/2002 $141,000
8 St Johns Ave, Mount Tabor 1,400 07/03/2006 $312,000
22 Ridgewood Ave, Mount Tabor 2,866 07/02/2012 $435,000
1339 Tabor Rd, Mount Tabor 2,636 06/02/1989 $215,000
32 Ridgewood Ave, Mount Tabor 3,071 03/13/2008 $580,000
2 Ridgewood Ave, Mount Tabor 2,271 06/18/2013 $100
27 Strowbridge Ave, Mount Tabor 1,197 07/27/2016 $397,000
21 Strowbridge Ave, Mount Tabor 2,046 07/23/2007 $380,000
3 Country Club Rd, Mount Tabor 1,085 09/16/1998 $149,000
1335 Tabor Rd, Mount Tabor 954 08/11/2017 $1
29 Strowbridge Ave, Mount Tabor 1,264
20 St Johns Ave, Mount Tabor 1,597 09/10/2013 $10