Morris County  »  07834  »  Cobb Rd  »  21 Cobb Rd

21 Cobb Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

21 Cobb Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Cobb Road, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Cobb Road, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 119
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Cobb Road, Denville

Sale date 06/30/2004
Sale price $385,000
Current property tax $11,080

Lot & Building Information for 21 Cobb Road, Denville

Building sqft 1,812
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Cobb Road, Denville

• • Improvements for 21 Cobb Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Cobb Road, Denville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Cobb Road, Denville, NJ 07834?

21 Cobb Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,812 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Cobb Road, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $319,300, the tax amount paid for 21 Cobb Road, Denville, NJ 07834 is $7,027.

When was 21 Cobb Road, Denville, NJ 07834 last sold?

21 Cobb Road, Denville, NJ 07834 was last sold in 07/07/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Cobb Road, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Cobb Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2004 $385,000
03/29/1988 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Cobb Road, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Cobb Road, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2023 - D
09/26/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2053
07/07/2023 - D
09/26/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2038
09/29/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/22/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
06/30/2004 - D
07/22/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Cobb Road, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Cobb Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,776
Current property tax $11,080
Market value $319,300

Assessment History for 21 Cobb Road, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Cobb Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $319,300 $319,300 3.375 $10,776 +1.90%
2023 $319,300 $319,300 3.312 $10,575 +2.51%
2022 $319,300 $319,300 3.231 $10,317 +4.36%
2021 $319,300 $319,300 3.096 $9,886 +2.18%
2020 $319,300 $319,300 3.03 $9,675 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Cobb Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Cobb Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 0.91
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 1.15
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 1.15
Mount Tabor School 8 Public K-5 371 1.27
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.45

Nearest middle schools

The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 0.91
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 1.15
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.45
Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 1.48
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.64

Nearest high schools

The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 0.91
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.91
Morris County School Of Technology 9 Public 9-12 820 1.18
Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 1.38
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.45