Morris County  »  07054  »  Hill Rd  »  22 B Hill Rd

22 B Hill Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

22 B Hill Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 B Hill Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 136
Lot 47.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany

Sale date 03/06/2020
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,358

Lot & Building Information for 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 1,892
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.043

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 1,892 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the market value of 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

The current market value is $154,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2020 $500,000
10/31/2011 $490,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Assignment
03/06/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/06/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2011 - D
11/18/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,211
Current property tax $5,358
Market value $154,400

Assessment History for 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $154,400 $154,400 3.375 $5,211 +1.90%
2023 $154,400 $154,400 3.312 $5,114 +2.51%
2022 $154,400 $154,400 3.231 $4,989 +4.36%
2021 $154,400 $154,400 3.096 $4,780 +2.18%
2020 $154,400 $154,400 3.03 $4,678 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 22 B Hill Road, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3651 Hill Rd, Parsippany 1,855 01/10/2014 $700,000
22 A Hill Rd, Parsippany 1,579 03/06/2020 $500,000
26 B Hill Rd, Parsippany 1,892 03/06/2020 $500,000
6 Upper Pond Rd, Parsippany 73,107 11/15/2010 $5,250,000
24 A Hill Rd, Parsippany 1,579 03/06/2020 $500,000
26 A Hill Rd, Parsippany 1,579 03/06/2020 $500,000
50 Hillside Ln, Parsippany 1,118 01/25/2005 $399,500
3695 Hill Rd, Parsippany 14,688 11/26/2019 $6,100,000
300 Interpace 1 Upper Pon, Parsippany 257,220 03/09/2020 $58,500,000