Morris County  »  07054  »  Route 46  »  3599 Route 46

3599 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

3599 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3599 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3599 Route 46, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 136
Lot 59

Sales & Tax Overview for 3599 Route 46, Parsippany

Sale date 12/23/2011
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,921

Lot & Building Information for 3599 Route 46, Parsippany

Building sqft 6,010
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.86
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3599 Route 46, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 3599 Route 46, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3599 Route 46, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 3599 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 3599 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 6,010 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3599 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

3599 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $430,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3599 Route 46, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3599 Route 46, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2011 $530,000
01/01/1996 $99
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3599 Route 46, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3599 Route 46, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2011 - D
01/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/01/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3599 Route 46, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 3599 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,513
Current property tax $14,921
Market value $430,000

Assessment History for 3599 Route 46, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3599 Route 46, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $430,000 $430,000 3.375 $14,513 +1.90%
2023 $430,000 $430,000 3.312 $14,242 +2.51%
2022 $430,000 $430,000 3.231 $13,893 +4.36%
2021 $430,000 $430,000 3.096 $13,313 +2.18%
2020 $430,000 $430,000 3.03 $13,029 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3599 Route 46, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3599 Route 46, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3599 Route 46, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 3599 Route 46, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3579 Route 46, Parsippany 12/22/1995 $889,220
3460 Route 46, Parsippany 19,610 10/01/2024
3641 Hill Rd, Parsippany 1,461 07/15/2021 $482,500
3525 Route 46, Parsippany
3651 Hill Rd, Parsippany 1,855 01/10/2014 $700,000
3769 Route 46, Parsippany 04/19/2012 $100
3510 Route 46, Parsippany 1,024 09/09/2022 $10,400
26 B Hill Rd, Parsippany 1,892 03/06/2020 $500,000
3699 Route 46, Parsippany 7,123 10/11/2018 $825,000
3440 Route 46, Parsippany 03/30/2001 $540,000