Morris County  »  07054  »  Gatehall Dr  »  3 Gatehall Dr

3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 175
Lot 52.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany

Current property tax $497,619

Lot & Building Information for 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany

Building sqft 19,239
Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 9.628
Units 156

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany

How many square feet does 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have?

This Hotel (280) located at 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 19,239 square feet.

What is the market value of 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

The current market value is $14,324,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 156 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $483,438
Current property tax $497,619
Market value $14,324,100

Assessment History for 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $14,324,100 $14,324,100 3.375 $483,438 +1.90%
2023 $14,324,100 $14,324,100 3.312 $474,414 +2.51%
2022 $14,324,100 $14,324,100 3.231 $462,812 +4.36%
2021 $14,324,100 $14,324,100 3.096 $443,474 +2.18%
2020 $14,324,100 $14,324,100 3.03 $434,020 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 3 Gatehall Drive, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Gatehall Dr, Parsippany 268,584 10/20/2021 $25,250,000
1644 Littleton Rd, Morris Plains 876 09/16/2019 $100
1 Sherwood Rd, Morris Plains 2,659 10/19/2011 $290,000
3 Sherwood Rd, Morris Plains 1,644
23 Glacier Dr, Morris Plains 1,464 07/31/2019 $420,000
25 Glacier Dr, Morris Plains 1,355 04/17/2017 $330,000
27 Glacier Dr, Morris Plains 2,402 04/12/2022 $730,000
1656 Littleton Rd, Morris Plains 1,216 03/09/1995 $135,000
5 Robinhood Rd, Morris Plains 1,396 11/03/2003 $365,000