Morris County  »  07054  »  Carroll CT  »  4 Carroll CT

4 Carroll Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

4 Carroll Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Carroll Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 193
Lot 11.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany

Current property tax $15,605

Lot & Building Information for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany

Building sqft 2,618
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.494
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

4 Carroll Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,618 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $449,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $9,897.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,177
Current property tax $15,605
Market value $449,700

Assessment History for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $449,700 $449,700 3.375 $15,177 +1.90%
2023 $449,700 $449,700 3.312 $14,894 +2.51%
2022 $449,700 $449,700 3.231 $14,530 +4.36%
2021 $449,700 $449,700 3.096 $13,923 +2.18%
2020 $449,700 $449,700 3.03 $13,626 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Parsippany Elementary School 9 Public K-5 301 0.42
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64
Apple Montessori School of Morris Plains NR Private PK-K 89 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Brooklawn Middle School 6 Public 6-8 904 0.35
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.99
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 2.11
Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 2.17

Nearest high schools

Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 0.47
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.99
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.99
Morris County School Of Technology 9 Public 9-12 820 2.00
Mountain Lakes High School 9 Public 9-12 569 2.52

Neighbors for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 4 Carroll Court, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Carroll CT, Parsippany 2,818 02/06/2017 $550,000
920 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 2,188 11/09/2001 $312,500
918 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 1,892 05/04/2015 $175,000
970 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 1,056 06/25/2001 $170,000
23 Geoffrey Dr, Parsippany 2,080 04/04/2014 $1
980 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 2,180
5 Carroll CT, Parsippany 1,984 06/05/2003 $380,001
21 Dolly Dr, Parsippany 2,691 02/22/1989 $217,500
9 Geoffrey Dr, Parsippany 3,140 12/13/2016 $1
19 Park Rd, Parsippany 1,250 05/21/1996 $185,000
59 Park Rd, Parsippany 2,052 01/21/2021 $320,000
15 Dodie Dr, Parsippany 2,090 08/23/2018 $475,000
19 Geoffrey Dr, Parsippany 3,340 12/22/2020 $10
11 Geoffrey Dr, Parsippany 3,696 06/18/1993 $207,500
29 Park Rd, Parsippany 2,062 10/26/2001 $346,000
8 Carroll CT, Parsippany 2,624
2 Carroll CT, Parsippany 2,964 09/05/2019 $478,500
1000 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 2,834 11/16/1998 $208,000
11 Dolly Dr, Parsippany 1,717 12/23/2003 $390,000
39 Park Rd, Parsippany 1,590