Morris County  »  07054  »  Dryden Way  »  10 Dryden Way

10 Dryden Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

10 Dryden Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Dryden Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 202
Lot 6.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany

Sale date 06/30/2021
Sale price $4,376,216
Arm's length
Current property tax $85,590

Lot & Building Information for 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany

Building sqft 8,600
Building class Store
Acreage 11.598

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 8,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $508.

What is the market value of 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

The current market value is $3,800,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2021 $4,376,216
09/01/2011 $10
03/26/1998 $129,532,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Deedcr
09/01/2011 - D
09/19/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/26/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $83,651
Current property tax $85,590
Market value $3,800,600

Assessment History for 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,800,600 $3,800,600 2.201 $83,651 -34.79%
2024 $3,800,600 $3,800,600 3.375 $128,270 +1.90%
2023 $3,800,600 $3,800,600 3.312 $125,876 +2.51%
2022 $3,800,600 $3,800,600 3.231 $122,797 +182.86%
2021 $1,402,200 $1,402,200 3.096 $43,412 +2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,480
Median age 41.8
Average household income $140,505
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 12,252
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 10 Dryden Way, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Entin Rd, Parsippany 199,360 12/14/2018
10 Entin Rd, Parsippany 4,304
14 Entin Rd, Parsippany 2,915
18 Georgene CT, Parsippany 4,080 10/11/2002 $1
2 Campus Dr, Parsippany 89,505 01/03/2024 $9,727,000
3 Campus Dr, Parsippany 10/12/2023 $13,490,000
15 Sylvan Way, Parsippany 374,691 09/28/2005 $75,000,000
3 Entin Rd, Parsippany 44,612 01/26/2006 $4,400,000
1 Sylvan Way, Parsippany 150,784 09/15/2020 $15,662,000
273 Jacksonville Dr, Parsippany 2,188 09/06/2016 $407,000