Morris County  »  07054  »  Hamburg Rd  »  75 Hamburg Rd

75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 240
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany

Sale date 02/28/2008
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,372

Lot & Building Information for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 2,506
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 6,000 S.F. (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $443,900, the tax amount paid for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $9,770.

When was 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 02/28/2008 for $660,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2008 $660,000
09/11/2006 $330,000
08/28/2001 $170,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2008 - D
03/04/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/11/2006 - D
09/21/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,982
Current property tax $15,372
Market value $443,900

Assessment History for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $443,900 $443,900 3.375 $14,982 +1.90%
2023 $443,900 $443,900 3.312 $14,702 +2.51%
2022 $443,900 $443,900 3.231 $14,342 +4.36%
2021 $443,900 $443,900 3.096 $13,743 +2.18%
2020 $443,900 $443,900 3.03 $13,450 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Parsippany Elementary School 9 Public K-5 301 0.20
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.33
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.33
Eastlake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 370 0.46
Eastlake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 370 0.46

Nearest middle schools

St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.33
Brooklawn Middle School 6 Public 6-8 904 0.73
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 1.82
Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 2.21
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 2.22

Nearest high schools

Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 1.07
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 2.22
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.22
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 2.22
New Alliance Academy Of Parsippany NR Private 9-12 9 2.39

Neighbors for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 75 Hamburg Road, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 Hamburg Rd, Parsippany 1,216 11/07/1994 $120,000
45 Hamburg Rd, Parsippany 1,397 05/13/2014 $260,000
22 Orston Rd, Parsippany 2,416 10/23/2008 $507,500
61 Hamburg Rd, Parsippany 1,512 09/08/1997 $99
56 Orston Rd, Parsippany 2,920 02/18/2011 $425,000
76 Boundbrook Rd, Parsippany 2,540 04/26/2005 $434,900
35 Hamburg Rd, Parsippany 1,744 03/09/2007 $1
4 Orston Rd, Parsippany 864
55 Hamburg Rd, Parsippany 720 10/30/1996 $125,000
150 Marcella Rd, Parsippany 768 05/02/2022 $340,000
12 Orston Rd, Parsippany 1,800
2 Orston Rd, Parsippany 1,726 12/02/2020 $420,000
105 Hamburg Rd, Parsippany 1,012 11/04/2002 $150,000
41 Hamburg Rd, Parsippany 780 12/04/1996 $105,000
26 Orston Rd, Parsippany 1,940 12/17/2001 $295,500
18 Orston Rd, Parsippany 2,414 08/19/2002 $1
51 Hamburg Rd, Parsippany 2,412 09/01/2022 $680,000
66 Boundbrook Rd, Parsippany 1,594 09/30/2005 $1
85 Hamburg Rd, Parsippany 1,700 10/16/1996 $198,000
86 Camden Rd, Parsippany 1,240 11/14/2025 $840,000