Morris County  »  07054  »  Kingston Rd  »  202 Kingston Rd

202 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 244
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Sale date 03/04/1996
Sale price $136,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,391

Lot & Building Information for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 760
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Business District - 8,000 S.F. (B-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

202 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1950 and has a total of 760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $4,181.

When was 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

202 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 03/04/1996 for $136,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/1996 $136,500

Title Documents for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Mortgage Modification 04/01/2051
01/26/2021 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Assignment
05/25/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2048
03/04/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,182
Current property tax $4,391
Market value $190,000

Assessment History for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,000 $190,000 2.201 $4,182 -34.79%
2024 $190,000 $190,000 3.375 $6,413 +1.90%
2023 $190,000 $190,000 3.312 $6,293 +2.51%
2022 $190,000 $190,000 3.231 $6,139 +4.36%
2021 $190,000 $190,000 3.096 $5,882 +2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Parsippany Elementary School 9 Public K-5 301 0.08
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Eastlake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 370 0.57
Eastlake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 370 0.57

Nearest middle schools

St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Brooklawn Middle School 6 Public 6-8 904 0.61
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 1.94
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 2.18
Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 2.21

Nearest high schools

Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 0.94
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.18
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 2.18
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 2.35
Morris County School Of Technology 9 Public 9-12 820 2.49

Neighbors for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 202 Kingston Road, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
226 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 884 10/24/1991 $147,000
166 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,448 05/20/2003 $253,000
210 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 638 10/14/2021 $270,000
6 Sussex Rd, Parsippany 2,052 06/06/2014 $442,500
128 Atlantic Dr, Parsippany 1,776 03/22/2011 $405,000
138 Atlantic Dr, Parsippany 1,240 12/16/2023 $365,000
134 Atlantic Dr, Parsippany 1,398 01/25/1994 $150,000
186 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 2,779 03/30/2011 $475,000
173 Marcella Rd, Parsippany 2,934
218 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 890 08/27/1990 $133,000
117 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,924 01/14/2021 $499,900
172 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,339 11/21/2023 $380,000
214 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,836 05/13/2024 $385,000
180 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 737 05/13/2021 $185,000
176 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,485 05/13/1997 $45,000
15 Hamburg Rd, Parsippany 2,506 03/20/2008 $635,000
196 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 3,232
10 Sussex Rd, Parsippany 1,664 03/23/2017 $355,000
155 Marcella Rd, Parsippany 3,082
165 Marcella Rd, Parsippany 2,690 07/19/2022 $760,000