Morris County  »  07054  »  Allentown Rd  »  560 Allentown Rd

560 Allentown Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Allentown Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 308
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany

Sale date 03/15/2024
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,904

Lot & Building Information for 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 1,308
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1932

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 6,000 S.F. (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 1,308 square feet and a current price per square foot of $305.

What is the year built & the current market value of 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

560 Allentown Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $141,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2024 $400,000

Title Documents for 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2024 - D
03/27/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/2019 - D
11/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,779
Current property tax $4,904
Market value $141,600

Assessment History for 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $248,100 $248,100 3.375 $8,373 +1.90%
2023 $248,100 $248,100 3.312 $8,217 +2.51%
2022 $248,100 $248,100 3.231 $8,016 +4.36%
2021 $248,100 $248,100 3.096 $7,681 +2.18%
2020 $248,100 $248,100 3.03 $7,517 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Allentown Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Apple Montessori School of Morris Plains NR Private PK-K 89 0.43
Lake Parsippany Elementary School 9 Public K-5 301 0.50
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Brooklawn Middle School 6 Public 6-8 904 0.30
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
Pg Chambers School NR Private PK-8 114 2.20
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 2.39
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 2.48

Nearest high schools

Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 0.75
Morris County School Of Technology 9 Public 9-12 820 2.42
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 2.48
Allegro School NR Private PK, K-12 57 2.50