Morris County  »  07054  »  Alpha CT  »  1 Alpha CT

1 Alpha Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

1 Alpha Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Alpha Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 360
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany

Sale date 07/20/2018
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,928

Lot & Building Information for 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany

Building sqft 2,267
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 6,000 S.F. (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

1 Alpha Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,267 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $429,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $9,455.

When was 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Alpha Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 07/20/2018 for $675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2018 $675,000
03/26/2004 $375,000
03/03/1999 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2023 - D
07/31/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/15/2053
05/11/2020 - D
07/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/20/2018 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/20/2018 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/26/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/03/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,455
Current property tax $9,928
Market value $429,600

Assessment History for 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $429,600 $429,600 2.201 $9,455 -34.79%
2024 $429,600 $429,600 3.375 $14,499 +1.90%
2023 $429,600 $429,600 3.312 $14,228 +2.51%
2022 $429,600 $429,600 3.231 $13,880 +4.36%
2021 $429,600 $429,600 3.096 $13,300 +2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Alpha Court, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Parsippany Elementary School 9 Public K-5 301 0.41
Eastlake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 370 0.52
Eastlake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 370 0.52
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.53
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools

St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.53
Brooklawn Middle School 6 Public 6-8 904 0.84
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 1.77
All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 2.12
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 2.12

Nearest high schools

Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 1.23
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 2.12
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 2.29
New Alliance Academy Of Parsippany NR Private 9-12 9 2.30