397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany |
| Zip code | 07054 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Parsippany Tr Hls Township |
| Block | 372 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany
| Building sqft | 4,352 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany
- • Improvements for 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany
This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 4,352 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $565,900, the tax amount paid for 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $12,455.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany
Access detailed property tax data for 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,099 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $565,900 |
Assessment History for 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $565,900 | $565,900 | 3.375 | $19,099 | +1.90% |
| 2023 | $565,900 | $565,900 | 3.312 | $18,743 | +2.51% |
| 2022 | $565,900 | $565,900 | 3.231 | $18,284 | +4.36% |
| 2021 | $565,900 | $565,900 | 3.096 | $17,520 | +2.18% |
| 2020 | $565,900 | $565,900 | 3.03 | $17,147 | +2.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 397 Parsippany Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastlake Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 370 | 0.67 |
| Lake Parsippany Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 301 | 0.86 |
| St. Christopher School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brooklawn Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 904 | 1.27 |
| Central Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 1.55 |
| All Saints Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 224 | 1.80 |
| Parsippany Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 113 | 1.80 |
Nearest high schools