Morris County  »  07054  »  Greenhill Rd  »  39 Greenhill Rd

39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 390
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany

Sale date 11/05/2013
Sale price $689,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,617

Lot & Building Information for 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 2,984
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $487,300, the tax amount paid for 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $10,725.

When was 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 11/05/2013 for $689,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2013 $689,000
05/15/2013 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/20/2021 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2036
08/15/2020 - D
09/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2040
11/05/2013 - D
11/08/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/2013 - D
05/23/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,446
Current property tax $16,617
Market value $487,300

Assessment History for 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $487,300 $487,300 3.375 $16,446 +1.90%
2023 $487,300 $487,300 3.312 $16,139 +2.51%
2022 $487,300 $487,300 3.231 $15,745 +4.36%
2021 $487,300 $487,300 3.096 $15,087 +2.18%
2020 $487,300 $487,300 3.03 $14,765 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Greenhill Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eastlake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 370 0.36
Eastlake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 370 0.36
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.71
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.71
Lake Parsippany Elementary School 9 Public K-5 301 0.86

Nearest middle schools

St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.71
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 1.19
Brooklawn Middle School 6 Public 6-8 904 1.39
All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 1.55
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.55

Nearest high schools

Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.55
New Alliance Academy Of Parsippany NR Private 9-12 9 1.73
Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 1.73