Morris County  »  07950  »  Littleton Rd  »  174-180 Littleton Rd

174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains
Zip code 07950
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 412
Lot 6.37

Sales & Tax Overview for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

Sale date 05/21/2013
Sale price $136,000
Current property tax $3,823

Lot & Building Information for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

Building sqft 769
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.02
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

• • Improvements for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950?

174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 was built in 1960 and has a total of 769 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,100, the tax amount paid for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 is $2,467.

When was 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 was last sold in 05/21/2013 for $136,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2013 $136,000

Title Documents for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/21/2013 - D
07/22/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,783
Current property tax $3,823
Market value $112,100

Assessment History for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $112,100 $112,100 3.375 $3,783 +1.90%
2023 $112,100 $112,100 3.312 $3,713 +2.51%
2022 $112,100 $112,100 3.231 $3,622 +4.36%
2021 $112,100 $112,100 3.096 $3,471 +2.18%
2020 $112,100 $112,100 3.03 $3,397 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eastlake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 370 0.50
Eastlake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 370 0.50
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.78
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.78
Intervale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 266 1.03

Nearest middle schools

St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.78
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 0.95
All Saints Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.41
All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 1.47
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.47

Nearest high schools

Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.47
Parsippany High School 6 Public 9-12 886 1.54
New Alliance Academy Of Parsippany NR Private 9-12 9 1.61
Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 1.88
Academy For Biotechnology 9 Public 9-12 13 1.96

Neighbors for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

Here are the neighbors for 174-180 Littleton Road, Morris Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
180 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 812 10/26/2005 $1
172-180 Littleton Rd, Morris Plains 812 02/03/2020 $175,000
156-180 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 812
180-192 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 812
180-198 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 769
102-180 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 769 10/27/2025 $280,000
178-180 Littleton Rd, Morris Plains 769 09/05/2020 $181,000
180-196 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 812
166-180 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 769 07/29/2015 $140,100
164-180 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 812 02/24/2020 $180,000
158-180 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 769 12/24/2025
168-180 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 812 09/19/2007 $178,000
176-180 Littleton Rd, Morris Plains 812 06/20/2025 $295,000
180-186 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 769 02/02/2017 $137,000
180-190 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 769 06/12/2017 $162,500
162-180 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 769 08/26/2011 $138,000
160-180 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 812
180-194 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 769 07/25/2005 $215,000
170-180 Littleton Rd, Morris Plains 769 10/25/2018 $172,500
152-180 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 952