Morris County  »  07054  »  Parsippany Blvd  »  1081 Parsippany Blvd

1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 412
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany

Sale date 05/13/2009
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,719

Lot & Building Information for 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany

Building sqft 6,612
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.689
Year built 1979
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 6,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $875,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2009 $950,000
11/30/1998 $476,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/13/2009 - D
05/26/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,272
Current property tax $19,719
Market value $875,600

Assessment History for 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $875,600 $875,600 2.201 $19,272 -34.79%
2024 $875,600 $875,600 3.375 $29,552 +1.90%
2023 $875,600 $875,600 3.312 $29,000 +2.51%
2022 $875,600 $875,600 3.231 $28,291 +4.36%
2021 $875,600 $875,600 3.096 $27,109 +2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,480
Median age 41.8
Average household income $140,505
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 12,252
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 1081 Parsippany Boulevard, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3019 Route 46, Parsippany 3,360 07/19/2016 $1,605,126
260 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 08/23/2021 $600,000
1111 Parsippany Blvd, Parsippany
108-180 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 812 03/07/2005 $165,000
23 Lakeside Dr, Boonton 1,934 07/26/1996 $278,000
154-180 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 769
110-180 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 769 12/14/2021 $205,000
1159 Parsippany Blvd, Parsippany 10,410 04/16/2019 $3,200,000
19 Lakeside Rd, Boonton 1,639 02/26/2024 $700,000