15 Glen Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information
15 Glen Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Glen Road, Parsippany |
| Zip code | 07054 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Parsippany Tr Hls Township |
| Block | 421 |
| Lot | 78 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Glen Road, Parsippany
| Sale date | 03/04/2022 |
| Sale price | $654,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,960 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Glen Road, Parsippany
| Building sqft | 2,360 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Glen Road, Parsippany
- • Improvements for 15 Glen Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Glen Road, Parsippany
15 Glen Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,360 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Glen Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $438,700, the tax amount paid for 15 Glen Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $9,655.
When was 15 Glen Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold?15 Glen Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 01/12/2026.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Glen Road, Parsippany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Glen Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 15 Glen Road, Parsippany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Glen Road, Parsippany
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Glen Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,806 |
| Current property tax | $14,960 |
| Market value | $438,700 |
Assessment History for 15 Glen Road, Parsippany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Glen Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $438,700 | $438,700 | 3.375 | $14,806 | +1.90% |
| 2023 | $438,700 | $438,700 | 3.312 | $14,530 | +2.51% |
| 2022 | $438,700 | $438,700 | 3.231 | $14,174 | +4.36% |
| 2021 | $438,700 | $438,700 | 3.096 | $13,582 | +2.18% |
| 2020 | $438,700 | $438,700 | 3.03 | $13,293 | +2.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Glen Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Glen Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intervale Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 266 | 0.35 |
| Wildwood Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 458 | 0.97 |
| Lake Drive Hearing Imp | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 63 | 1.05 |
| St. Christopher School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Briarcliff Elementary School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 267 | 0.83 |
| The Craig School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 127 | 1.13 |
| Central Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 1.63 |