Morris County  »  07054  »  Winding Way  »  17 Winding Way

17 Winding Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

17 Winding Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Winding Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Winding Way, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 421.3
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Winding Way, Parsippany

Current property tax $13,875

Lot & Building Information for 17 Winding Way, Parsippany

Building sqft 2,376
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Winding Way, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 17 Winding Way, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Winding Way, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Winding Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

17 Winding Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Winding Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $406,900, the tax amount paid for 17 Winding Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $8,955.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Winding Way, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Winding Way, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Winding Way, Parsippany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 17 Winding Way, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Winding Way, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,733
Current property tax $13,875
Market value $406,900

Assessment History for 17 Winding Way, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Winding Way, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $406,900 $406,900 3.375 $13,733 +1.90%
2023 $406,900 $406,900 3.312 $13,477 +2.51%
2022 $406,900 $406,900 3.231 $13,147 +4.36%
2021 $406,900 $406,900 3.096 $12,598 +2.18%
2020 $406,900 $406,900 3.03 $12,329 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Winding Way, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Winding Way, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Intervale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 266 0.24
Wildwood Elementary School 8 Public K-5 458 0.90
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 1.02
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 1.02
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 0.75
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 1.02
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.13
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.21
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 1.61

Nearest high schools

Mountain Lakes High School 9 Public 9-12 569 1.01
Academy For Biotechnology 9 Public 9-12 13 1.01
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.12
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.13
Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 1.99